Author Topic: [SOLVED] How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?  (Read 161 times)

Jefferi

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
@rackons,
i want to create subdomain for user name based or city name based, so please help me, how can i use this service, I have already follow the oscclass steps :

Code: [Select]
https://dev.osclass.org/2013/07/19/use-categories-countries-regions-or-cities-as-subdomains/But i am unable to use this in my hosting. So please help me.
« Last Edit: January 27, 2018, 02:00:08 AM by Administrator »



Osclass Developer

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?
« Reply #1 on: December 12, 2017, 08:39:12 AM »
@jefferi,

which type of hosting you are using for osclass?

And have you asked with your hosting provider?

Osclass Support Forums - Rackons.in

Re: How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?
« Reply #1 on: December 12, 2017, 08:39:12 AM »

Edward

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?
« Reply #2 on: December 12, 2017, 08:41:32 AM »
Rackons team, i also want to know how to create this subdomain service, i am using shared hosting,

10 GB Space, 1 domain hostin. So please tell me , can i use also ?

Administrator

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 184
  • Rackons.com provide live Osclass Support online
    • View Profile
    • Osclass Market - Osclass Themes and Plugins by Rackons.com
Re: How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?
« Reply #3 on: December 12, 2017, 08:46:22 AM »
@edwards
no you cant use subdomain service, because your hosting is very cheap, so you can upgrade. or buy hosting from us. If you want buy from our market so please visit on our site : http://osclassmarket.rackons.in/osclass-hosting-for-1-year then we will integrate subdomain service in your site and also migrate osclass website .
To get fast support, we need following details: Detail description, website URL to reproduce problem, Screenshots ( If possible )

Osclass Support Forums - Rackons.in

Re: How i use subdomain as user based or city based for osclass?
« Reply #3 on: December 12, 2017, 08:46:22 AM »