Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - Osclass Developer

Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 5
16
you can try below code also for display madhouse avatar

Add one of these hooks to display the avatar

 Can be include in your navigation bar to display the user avatar
         
Code: [Select]
<?php osc_run_hook('mdh_avatar_logged_user_nav'); ?>           
For User avatar thumbnail
         
Code: [Select]
<?php osc_run_hook('mdh_avatar_thumbnail'); ?>       
For User avatar preview
             
Code: [Select]
<?php osc_run_hook('mdh_avatar_preview');  ?>         
For User avatar normal
             
Code: [Select]
   <?php osc_run_hook('mdh_avatar_normal');  ?>           

17
please pm me your oc-admin details then i can check this plugin and will explain you better

18
If you are using profile picture plugin. then you need to just put simple code to upload and show profile picture.

Place below code on the user-profile.php - make sure this code is place OUTSIDE of the existing form on that page - this function will allow users to upload their profile picture

Code: [Select]
<?php profile_picture_upload(); ?>
Place below code on pages you wish to show the profile picture, including user-public-profile.php and item.php

Code: [Select]
<?php profile_picture_show(); ?>
Then it will work better!!!!

19
i have bought osclass pay plugin from mb theme but its not working on my site.. they have not solved yet so please tell me where is exactly the problem? how to solve? please help me.. i am using only instamojo. without instamojo this plugin is useless for me

Thanks for asking.. Dont worry we have solution for that.. we have already solved same problem of our many clients..

please find below line in the file osclass_pay/payments/instamojo/InstamojoPayment.php

Code: [Select]
$ENDPOINT = 'https://instamojo.com/api/1.1/';
and replace with

Code: [Select]
$ENDPOINT = 'https://www.instamojo.com/api/1.1/';
this link has shown twice times in the same file so replace both link ( Add www only )

Done.

20
My theme is veronika from osclasspoint. When user is publishing, I need the location to have drop down instead of typing and autofill/sugeestion.

look at this conversation :https://forums.mb-themes.com/veronika-osclass-responsive-theme/how-to-get-back-the-classic-osclass-location-dropdown-fields/

my theme: https://osclasspoint.com/osclass-themes/general/veronika-osclass-theme_i63

i need something like this: http://rackons.com/item/new

Please put below code step by step in item-post.php

1. Put below code after </head>

Code: [Select]
<?php ItemForm::location_javascript(); ?>
2.  replace below code of your location section from below code in item-post

Code: [Select]
<!-- LOCATION -->
        <div class="location">
          <div class="row">
            <input type="hidden" name="countryId" id="sCountry" class="sCountry" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_country']; ?>"/>
            <input type="hidden" name="regionId" id="sRegion" class="sRegion" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_region']; ?>"/>
            <input type="hidden" name="cityId" id="sCity" class="sCity" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_city']; ?>"/>

            <label for="term">
              <?php _e('Location''veronika'); ?>
              <?php if(strpos($required_fields'location') !== false || strpos($required_fields'country') !== false || strpos($required_fields'region') !== false || strpos($required_fields'city') !== false) { ?>
                <span class="req">*</span>
              <?php ?>
            </label>

            <div id="location-picker">
              <input type="text" name="term" id="term" class="term" placeholder="<?php _e('Country, Region or City''veronika'); ?>" value="<?php echo veronika_get_term(veronika_get_session('term'), $prepare['i_country'], $prepare['i_region'], $prepare['i_city']); ?>" autocomplete="off"/>
              <div class="shower-wrap">
                <div class="shower" id="shower">
                  <div class="option service min-char"><?php _e('Type country, region or city''veronika'); ?></div>
                </div>
              </div>

              <div class="loader"></div>
            </div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('City Area''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::city_area_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-map-pin"></i></div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('ZIP''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::zip_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-map-signs"></i></div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('Address''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::address_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-home"></i></div>
          </div>
        </div>

And check your item-post page

If its working then try to change in item-edit.php

Because its working fine here.. and please if its not working then undo all item-post page.
Dis absolutely nothing. Looks like you gave me an exact copy of the original code?


PM me your cpanel or item-post.php or item-edit.php then we will edit your files and send you.. then i am sure it will work

21
My theme is veronika from osclasspoint. When user is publishing, I need the location to have drop down instead of typing and autofill/sugeestion.

look at this conversation :https://forums.mb-themes.com/veronika-osclass-responsive-theme/how-to-get-back-the-classic-osclass-location-dropdown-fields/

my theme: https://osclasspoint.com/osclass-themes/general/veronika-osclass-theme_i63

i need something like this: http://rackons.com/item/new

Please put below code step by step in item-post.php

1. Put below code after </head>

Code: [Select]
<?php ItemForm::location_javascript(); ?>
2.  replace below code of your location section from below code in item-post

Code: [Select]
<!-- LOCATION -->
        <div class="location">
          <div class="row">
            <input type="hidden" name="countryId" id="sCountry" class="sCountry" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_country']; ?>"/>
            <input type="hidden" name="regionId" id="sRegion" class="sRegion" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_region']; ?>"/>
            <input type="hidden" name="cityId" id="sCity" class="sCity" value="<?php echo $prepare['i_city']; ?>"/>

            <label for="term">
              <?php _e('Location''veronika'); ?>
              <?php if(strpos($required_fields'location') !== false || strpos($required_fields'country') !== false || strpos($required_fields'region') !== false || strpos($required_fields'city') !== false) { ?>
                <span class="req">*</span>
              <?php ?>
            </label>

            <div id="location-picker">
              <input type="text" name="term" id="term" class="term" placeholder="<?php _e('Country, Region or City''veronika'); ?>" value="<?php echo veronika_get_term(veronika_get_session('term'), $prepare['i_country'], $prepare['i_region'], $prepare['i_city']); ?>" autocomplete="off"/>
              <div class="shower-wrap">
                <div class="shower" id="shower">
                  <div class="option service min-char"><?php _e('Type country, region or city''veronika'); ?></div>
                </div>
              </div>

              <div class="loader"></div>
            </div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('City Area''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::city_area_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-map-pin"></i></div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('ZIP''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::zip_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-map-signs"></i></div>
          </div>

          <div class="row">
            <label for="address"><?php _e('Address''veronika'); ?></label>
            <div class="input-box"><?php ItemForm::address_text($prepare); ?><i class="fa fa-home"></i></div>
          </div>
        </div>

And check your item-post page

If its working then try to change in item-edit.php

Because its working fine here.. and please if its not working then undo all item-post page.

 

22
Geo Location Redirection / Re: Intesting plugin
« on: March 23, 2018, 09:13:51 AM »
if you are facing error with "www" so use below code with my previous code then you will not face www error

Code: [Select]
else if ( 'www' == $site_subdomain ) {

header( 'Location: https://'.$site_subdomain.'.domain.com');

}

above code will be put before
Quote
else { condition

Final Code

Code: [Select]
<?php

$user_country_code 
$_SERVER["HTTP_CF_IPCOUNTRY"]; 

$site_subdomain array_shift(explode(".",$_SERVER['HTTP_HOST']));

if (
$user_country_code == "IN" && $site_subdomain != "india")
  {
  
header'Location: http://india.domain.com');
  }
else if (
$user_country_code == "US" && $site_subdomain != "united-states")
  {
  
header'Location: http://united-states.domain.com');
 }

else if (
$user_country_code != "IN" && $user_country_code != "US")
  {
  
header'Location: http://domain.com');
 } 

else if ( 
'www' == $site_subdomain ) {

header'Location: http://'.$site_subdomain.'.domain.com');

}

else
  {
// Do nothing
 
}

?>


23
Geo Location Redirection / Re: Intesting plugin
« on: March 23, 2018, 08:39:27 AM »
Try Below code in index.php of your public_html Root and change countries code and subdomain name as per your requirement


Code: [Select]
<?php

$user_country_code 
$_SERVER["HTTP_CF_IPCOUNTRY"]; 

$site_subdomain array_shift(explode(".",$_SERVER['HTTP_HOST']));

if (
$user_country_code == "IN" && $site_subdomain != "india")
  {
  
header'Location: http://india.domain.com');
  }
else if (
$user_country_code == "US" && $site_subdomain != "united-states")
  {
  
header'Location: http://united-states.domain.com');
 }

else if (
$user_country_code != "IN" && $user_country_code != "US")
  {
  
header'Location: http://domain.com');
 }
else
  {
// Do nothing
 
}

?>


24
iOS App Offer / Osclass Android and IOS App Offer Price
« on: March 22, 2018, 05:03:21 AM »
Osclass Android and IOS App Offer Price

1) Till 9th March 2018 : 178 Euro
2) 10th March 2018 to 17th March 2018 : 199 Euro
3) 18th March 2018 to 24th March 2018 : 259 Euro
4) 25th March 2018 to 31st March 2018 : 299 Euro
5) 1st March 2018 to 30th March  : 399 Euro
5) After 30th March  : 499 Euro

Combo Pack Osclass App :
https://osclassmarket.rackons.in/combo-pack-for-osclass-app---android-and-ios-app

If you want to buy Source Code then you need to pay Extra
For Android App Source Code : 100 Euro
For iOS App Source Code : 150 Euro

25
iOS App Offer / Re: Get iOS App for Osclass at 100 Euro
« on: March 22, 2018, 04:58:57 AM »
Now You can Buy Osclass Android and IOS App at 259 Euro till 30th March 2018

Click here :  https://osclassmarket.rackons.in/combo-pack-for-osclass-app---android-and-ios-app

26
Suggestions / Re: Need Auto Post on Pinterest Plugin for osclass
« on: March 21, 2018, 06:49:35 AM »
We have launched "Auto Post Pinterest Plugin For Osclass ".
So please take a look at this plugin, and you can buy from Rackons Market Only With Full Live Chat Support.

https://osclassmarket.rackons.in/auto-post-pinterest-plugin-for-osclass

27
Suggestions / Re: Need Auto Post on Pinterest Plugin for osclass
« on: March 19, 2018, 02:58:37 AM »
Thanks for your suggestion. we are working on this plugin.we will launch very soon on our market

28
Thanks , if you need any other improvement in this plugin then please share with us.

And please dont post your website or other site link on our forum.

29
We have also show you that skype plugin is working in your web browser. When you are logged in web.skype.com then its working fine. So if in your window has not accepted so its your laptop or skype issue not our plugin issue. please solve that issue.

30

Solution 1 :
Quote
As a rule, it’s enough to delete the temporary files in Internet Explorer. Do it as follows: start Internet Explorer(your current web browser), click on the cog icon, select “Internet Options”, in the tab “General” click “Delete”, uncheck “Save the data of favorite web sites” and click “Delete”. Then restart Skype.


Solution 2 :
Quote
To reset the settings manually, you need to:
Close all programs (such as Windows Explorer and the Internet Explorer browser).
Start Internet Explorer browser
Press the ALT key, select “Tools” in the menu bar, then “Internet Options”
In the “Internet Options” go to “Advanced” tab and click the “Reset”
Select the check box next to “Delete personal settings” option and press the “Reset”
Once finished the process, you should restart Internet Explorer

Solution 3 :
Quote
Rather seldom a white screen in Skype can appear due to the fact that Internet Explorer cannot access the JavaScript library. If the first two methods don’t help, do the following:
Download script register_js.bat
Press right click on the file and select “Run as administrator”
As a result, you will get three notifications on the successful execution of DLLRegisterServer
Restart the computer

Try those solution for skype plugin for window 10.

Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 5